CV

Permanent work

2017 :Traversée, Vibratory sculpture for the tramway of Bordeaux

Personal Exhibitions

2016 :Orbis, Ateliers Vortex, Dijon
2015 :Continuum, Galerie le Style, Interstices, Caen
Radio Fischli Weiss, le 108, Orléans
2013 :Radiographie, L'aparté - lieu d'art contemporain, Iffendic
Sillage, Orangerie du Thabor, Rennes
2012 :Continuum, Rurart, Rouillé
Art of Failure, festival Interstices, galerie Hypertopie, Caen
Topologies, Devotion gallery, New York, US
Topologies, Seconde Nature, Aix en Provence
2011 :Topologies, Espace Multimédia Gantner, Bourogne
2010 :Corpus, festival "Les Musiques" du GMEM, Galerie des Bains Douches, Marseille
Architecture & Sonorités, OARA, Bordeaux

In Situ Installations

2017 :Π - node, Espace Khiasma, Les Lilas
2016 :Axis Mvndi, Eleonore, STWSTx48 / Ars Electronica, Linz, AT
2014 :Π - node, MusikProtokoll, Graz, AT
Π - node, festival Bande Originale, Canal de l'Ourcq, Paris / Pantin
Mikro TV, Sonic Protest, La générale, Paris
Π - node, Club Transmediale, Berlin, DE
2012 :Corpus, Maison du peuple de Jean Prouvé, festival Némo, Clichy
Corpus, Magasin Freitag, Zurich, CH
Corpus, Landmarke Lusatian, Senftenberg, DE
2009 :Corpus, Pyramide de l'Ecole d’architecture de Bordeaux, Talence
Corpus, Pôle agricole du château Chasse-Spleen, Moulis en Médoc
Corpus, Funiculaire de Pau, festival Acces(s), Pau

Editions

2017 :Radioscapes, vinyl disc 12" + book, 300 ex. Ed. Art Kill Art
2016 :Маtрёшка, mka audio file, Uncanny
2015 :Egregore - source, usb stick + texts, 233 ex, Ed. Art Kill Art
2011 :Art of Failure - Topologies, 16p, Semaine 32.11, Ed. Analogues
2008 :Vivarium, double side dvd, 500 ex, Ed. Artkillart

Collective Exhibitions

2017 :Radioscapes, Trouvées Métrage / Found Footage, Mart Gallery, Dublin, IE
Radiographie, Festival Ososphère, La Coop, Strasbourg
Axis Mvndi, Festival Sidération, CNES, Paris
Sillage, Le chant des Terres, Espace Gantner, Bourogne
Cosmogonie, Eppur si muove, la Halle, Pont en Royans
2016 :Resonant Architecture, Le Pavillon, Caen
Sillage, festival accès(s), Les Abattoirs, Pau
Radiographie, festival 100%, Grande halle de la villette, Paris
Sillage, Paysages subjectifs, Museum Ianchelevici, La Louvière, BE
2015 :HADES, Espace Virtuel du Jeu de Paume
Sillage, Climat artificiels, Fondation EDF, Paris
Radiographie, Pavillon Vendôme, Clichy
Radiographie, WRO Biennale, Wroclaw, PL
Resonant Architecture, Elektra, Montreal, CA
Radiographie, festival Orléanoïde, Orleans
2014 :Flat earth Society, festival Gamerz, Fondation Vasarely, Aix en Provence
Cosmogonie, Variation Paris, Espace Blancs Manteaux, Paris
Resonant Architecture, Rencontres Internationales Paris / Berlin / Madrid, Gaité Lyrique, Paris
Flat earth Society, festival Tropisme, Montpellier
2013 :Flat earth Society, Hyphologie, Sanatorium Gallery, Istanbul, TR
Internet Topography, Art d'ici, Tour St Aubin, Angers
Radiographie, Chronique des Mondes possibles, Fondation Vasarely, Aix en Provence
Resonant Architecture, Mucem, Marseille
Resonant Architecture, La Gaieté Lyrique, Paris
Flat Earth Society, International Arts in Space, San Francisco, US
Resonant Architecture, Sonic Protest - La générale, Paris
Internet Encephalography, Hertz festival, Athenes, GR
Internet Encephalography, Databaz, Angoulême
2012 :Internet Encephalography, Controlled evidence, Simons Center, New York, US
Sillage, Objets son, festival efest, Palais Al Abdelleya, La Marsa, TU
Sillage, Subfaciem, Palais de Tokyo, Paris
Flat Earth Society, Encountering data, SAC gallery, New York, US
2011 :Flat Earth Society, Parisonic, Instants Chavirés, Montreuil
Internet Topography, Ososphere, Mole Seegmuller, Strasbourg
2010 :Infinite Stream Loop, Ceci n'est pas la FIAC, lafiac.com, web
Infinite Stream Loop, Sonica, Museum of Transitory Art, Lubjana, SL
Corpus, KlakenBos, Neerpelt, BE
Internet Topography, Nuit numérique, Centre culturel Saint-Exupéry, Reims
Internet Topography, Géographies variables, Enclos du Port, Lorient
Vivarium, Flow Interrupted, Hyde Park Center, Chicago, US
2009 :Corpus, Artivistic, Montreal, CA
+4K, Nuit Bleue + Architectones, Salines, Arc et Senans
Laps, Mal au Pixel, Mains d'oeuvres, St Ouen
Laps, Season 18, Le Magasin, Grenoble
Corpus, Interstices, Caen
Laps, You've got a light, commissaire Monoquini, FRAC, Bordeaux
Laps, Trans-faires, BBB, Toulouse
2008 :Laps, Cimatics, iMal, Bruxelles
Babel, Festival Indisciplinaire, Ile de Groix
Corpus, Nuit Bleue + Architectones, Salines, Arc et Senans
Laps, RIAM 05, Montévideo, Marseille

Performances

2017 :Gamerz, Aix-en-Provence
RIAM, FRAC, Marseille
FCDEP, Grand Action, Paris
Rail Océan, Nuit Blanche, Halle Pajol, Paris
MZP, Trompes du Faï
Planétarium, Marseille
Sound & the City, Bordeaux
THSF, Mix'art Myrys, Toulouse
Ateliers Clauss, Brussels, BE
De Player, Rotterdam, NL
Melting Code, halle des Chartrons, Bordeaux
Mixtur, Barcelona, ES
Sonic Protest, Eglise St Merry, Paris
Vendredi 13, Paris
2016 :Welcome to caveland, Theatre des amandiers, Nanterre
Electrons libres, Stereolux, Nantes
Serendip, Cirque Electrique, Paris
White Line, Shadok, Strasbourg
Sight & Sound, EasternBloc, Montreal, CA
Nummer Sieben, Mulhouse
Uchronies, Malakoff
Coded Cultures, Vienna, AT
THSF, Toulouse
Uncanny, Petit Bain, Paris
Instants Chavirés, Montreuil
Labomedia, Orléans
Palais de Tokyo, Paris
2015 :Bruits Blancs, Anis Gras, Arcueil
Photophores, l'odéon, Tremblays
Modulation, Novale
Couvent St Francois, Cervione
Schloss Solitude, Stuttgart, DE
French Xperimental Scene, Waggons, Stuttgart, DE
Plattfon, Basel, CH
Klubi, Zurich, CH
Festival MV2, Le Triton, Les Lilas
HS63, Brussels
Vision'r, Le Petit Bain, Paris
Egregore - source remote performance, Moscow, Brussels, Basel, Nantes, Porto, Marseille ...
Espace Multimédia Gantner, Bourogne
Instants Chavirés, Montreuil
Placard, Orléans
2014 :MusikProtokoll, Graz, AT
6B, Saint Denis
Centre National de la Danse, Pantin
Paris 7 summer school, Paris
Modulation, Eourres
Desert numerique, St Nazaire le Desert
Faites des 0 et des 1, Labomedia, Orléans
reihe / M, Koln , DE
KlangKust, DeutschlandRadio Kultur, DE
Club Transmediale, West Germany, Berlin, DE
Data Center, Paris, DE
2013 :On Site, Huashan Garden, Taipei, TW
Insomnia Café, Taipei, TW
Desert numerique, St Nazaire le desert
Databaz, Angoulême
THSF, Toulouse
RVBn, Espace Albert Camus, Bron
Databaz, Angouleme
2012 :Rurart, Rouillé
Efest, Al Abdelleya, La Marsa, TU
IRL, Mercoeur, Paris
HS63, Bruxelles
Placard, la generale, Paris
Desert numerique, St Nazaire le Desert
Sight & sound, Montreal, CA
Interstices, Caen
Pure Creative Data, Stereolux, Nantes
Seconde Nature, Aix en Provence
Espace Mendès France, Poitiers
Reevox, Cabaret Aléatoire, Marseille
Le Cube, Issy les Moulineaux
2011 :Maison des arts, St Herblain
Cesaré, Reims
10 ans du cube, Issy les Moulineaux
Serendip, Fonderie de l'image, Bagnolet
Frischzelle festival, Köln, DE
Espace Multimédia Gantner, Bourogne
Pd convention, Weimar, DE
Mal au pixel, Gaité Lyrique / Mercoeur, Paris
iMAL, Bruxelles
Nhasan Studio, Hanoi, VN
Centre culturel français, Vientiane, LA
Ososphère, Strasbourg
2010 :Videodrome, KKWNE + Plateforme, Paris
Accès(s), Pau
IRL, centre Mercoeur, Paris
ParadoxAccess art fair, Espace Blancs Manteaux, Paris
Espace Multimédia Gantner, Bourogne
TSKZ, La Chauds de fonds, CH
Frischelle festival, Dusseldorf, DE
Desert numérique, St Nazaire le Desert.
Kontact Sonores, Chalon sur Saône
RIAM, Marseille
Exineo, Zoo, Genève, CH
2009 :Gifgrond, Tilburg, NL
Occii, Amsterdam, NL
Databaz, Angoulême
Visionsonic, Créteil
ISCL, Salvador de Bahia, BR
Puredata Convention, Sao Paulo, BR
Museaav, Nice
Nemo, Forum des images, Paris
Le cube, Issy les Moulineaux
Trans'faires, BBB, Toulouse
AKA 03 / Club Transmediale, CHB, Berlin, DE
2008 :Cimatics, iMAL, Bruxelles, BE
Elektricity, Le Manège, Reims
Le festival du cube, Issy les Moulineaux
Antenna, Les Voutes, Paris
2007 :Ausklang festival, Hoerbar, Hambourg, DE
Live Electronics, Reims
La Bellevilloise, Paris
Scopitone, La Friche Numérique, Nantes
Le Placard, La Manufacture, Sèvres
Simultan 03, Timisoara, RO
Makeart2007, Planétarium, Poitiers
Vision'R, Mains d'oeuvres, St Ouen
2006 :23. Kasseler Dokumentarfilm, und Videofest, Kassel, DE
BL #03, Berlin, DE
Club NIME, Point FMR, Paris
Tchernobit mon amour, Maison Bourgogne, Orléans
Pixelache, Kiasma Museum of Contemporary Art, Helsinki, FI
Basses Lumières #01, Confluences, Paris
La Gespe, Tarbes
2005 : Piksel, HKS, Bergen, NO
La Cité des Sciences, Paris
Mains d'oeuvres, St Ouen

Screenings / Broadcasts

2016 :Radioscapes, STWSTx48 / Ars Electronica, StadtWerkStatt, Linz, AT
2015 :Flat Earth Society, Nuit des musées, Frac Centre, Orléans
2014 :Vivarium, Ecouter / voir, Église St Merri, Paris
Resonant Architecture, Rencontres Internationales Paris / Berlin / Madrid, Gaité Lyrique, Paris
2013 :Flat Earth Society, SETI Institute, Moutain View, US
2010 :Flat Earth Society, sound culture : New York, US
Vivarium, NIFFF, Neuchatel, CH
Vivarium, Société de curiosités, Paris
Vivarium, Cité des géométries, gare numérique, Jeumont
2009 :Corpus, Radio-Campus, Bordeaux
Vivarium, Synthese, IMEB, Bourges
Vivarium, Simultan, Timisoara, RO
Vivarium, Simultan, Timisoara, RO

Residencies and prices

2017 :La Fin des haricots artist meeting / residency - St Pierre
Dicream for Axis Mvndi
2016 :Residency at CNES for Axis Mvndi
Residency at Eleonore - Linz, AT for Axis Mvndi
2015 :Grant from the SCAN for Radioscapes
2014 :Grant from the CNAP for Radioscapes
2013 :Residency at Labomedia (Orléans)
DICREAM for Egregore - Source
Residency at L'Aparté for Radiographie
2011 :Residency at Césaré - Reims
Grants DICREAM / CNAP / Arcadi for Corpus
Residency at iMAL (Bruxelles) for Egregore
Residency at Arc en rêve + Ensapbx for Corpus
2010 :Residency at Espace Multimédia Gantner - Bourogne
Résidency at Césaré - Reims
Residency at L'enclos du Port - Lorient
2009 :Residency at Le Hublot - Nice for chdh
2008 :Residency at Manège de Maubeuge for vivarium.
Residency at Salines d'Arc et Senans for Ledoux Corps.
Residency at Artzoyd - Valenciennes for vivarium.
Residency at GRAME - Lyon with José Miguel Fernandez.
Residency at Montévidéo - Marseille for Laps.
Price "Brouillon d'un rêve art numérique" from the SCAM for Laps.
2007 :Residency at Césaré - Reims for vivarium.
Coproduction Arcadi for vivarium.

Conferences, workshops and teaching (extract)

2017 :Iméra / Marseille : Axis Mvndi talk
Espace Khiasma / Les Lilas : ∏ node collective workshop
2016 :CAPC / Bordeaux : artist talk
2017-2008 :Ecole Louis Lumière : Introduction to multimedia creation, sound master - 60h.
2015-2009 : iMAL / Bruxelles : 3D synthesis in pure data - 30h.
2014 : IRCAM / Paris : presentation of Egregore - source at music tech fest.
Friche Belle de Mai / Marseille : Alternative tools on the web
2013 :St Menoux / Internet anonymat workshop
Fasteri / Databaz : Data processing workshop - 40h
2012 :CMAM / Sidi Bou Saïd, TU : Introduction to multimedia creation - 100h.
2011-2010 :ISAMM / Tunis, TU : Introduction to multimedia creation, multimedia master - 100h.
2011 :dev/art : chdh art+code talk
Centre Culturel Français / Vientiane, LA : workshop at the fine art school - 20h.
2010 :Acces(s) / Pau : corpus artist talk
Ars Numérica / Montbéliard : chdh artist talk
tskz / La Chauds de fonds, CH : Introduction to pd
ENSA / Limoges : artist talk
ESA / Lorient : workshop on modyfing the perception of a space - 35h.
ESA / Lorient : artist talk
Exineo / Le Zoo / Genève : artist talk on Corpus
Upgrade / OARA : artist talk on Corpus
2009 :Museu Arte Moderna / Bahia, BR : artist talk on vivarium
Nemo / Forum des Images : artist talk on vivarium.
2008 :Ecole de Communication Visuelle : artist talk, new medias master.
2008-2007 :University Paris 6 / IRCAM : Initiation at Pure Data, sciences applied to music master.
2008-2007 :University Paris 6 : Computing, Sciences and Musicology degree.
2007 :The Upgrade / Pt FMR : artist talk on chdh.
makeart / Maison des Architectes : Pure Data and physical modeling workshop.
2007-2006 :University Paris 6 : programming, computing degree.
2006 :University of Cergy / ITIN : Pure Data initiation.
CNR of Versailles / LAM : flute acoustics.
2005 :University Paris 6 : Synthesis and physical modeling, sciences and music degree.
PRISMA / IRCAM : Physical models for mapping.
Arts Sensitifs / Mains d'oeuvres : Pure Data workshop.
Ars longa / Cité des Sciences : Pure Data workshop.